Vanessa Paradis

Birth Name :

Vanessa Chantal Paradis

Birth Date :

December 22, 1972

Birth Place :

Saint-Maur-des-Fosses, France

Popular for :

Single "Joe le taxi" (1987)

Vanessa Paradis Picture

Vanessa Paradis Related News

Vanessa Paradis: Fame Steals My Private Life

Vanessa Paradis: Fame Steals My Private Life

Comment | 1977 days ago
Asked how she copes with fame, the long-term partner of Johnny Depp admits she enjoys when it allows her to get something she needs but becomes upset when it causes problems for her kids. Read More
Vanessa Paradis Loves Her Southern France Home

Vanessa Paradis Loves Her Southern France Home

Comment | 2045 days ago
'The light is magnificent, the nature is magnificent,' the longtime partner of Johnny Depp says as insisting that nowhere is more precious than the home she shares with the actor. Read More
Johnny Depp's Girlfriend 'Terrified' by Conventional Wedding

Johnny Depp's Girlfriend 'Terrified' by Conventional Wedding

Comment | 2174 days ago
'A conventional ceremony with lots of guests, a church full of flowers and huge amounts of money being spent is in no way appealing to me,' Vanessa Paradis shares in recent interview. Read More