Vanessa Williams

Birth Name :

Vanessa Lynn Williams

Birth Date :

March 18, 1963

Birth Place :

Bronx, New York, USA

Popular for :

The 1983 Miss America

Vanessa Williams Picture

Vanessa Williams Related News

'Desperate Housewives' 7.11 Clip: Renee Drops the Bomb on Lynette

'Desperate Housewives' 7.11 Clip: Renee Drops the Bomb on Lynette

Comment | 1981 days ago
Lynette goes from being ecstatic to disgusted when Renee, while holding back tears, confesses about her one time fling with Tom in the past. Read More
Jay-Z Has to Give Up His Expensive Watch to Vanessa Williams

Jay-Z Has to Give Up His Expensive Watch to Vanessa Williams

Comment | 2203 days ago
Putting his personalized watch for bidding with hope of buying it back, the hip-hop superstar has to bid the timepiece goodbye when the 'Ugly Betty' actress splashes out $220,000 on it. Read More
'Ugly Betty' to See Vanessa Williams' Brother as Drag Queen

'Ugly Betty' to See Vanessa Williams' Brother as Drag Queen

Comment | 2366 days ago
Booked to make a cameo appearance in an episode of the hit ABC show, Chris Williams will be seen starring as Wilhediva Hater, the drag queen doppelganger of Vanessa's Wilhelmina Slater. Read More

Vanessa Williams Album and Single