Vera Farmiga

Birth Name :

Vera Ann Farmiga

Birth Date :

August 06, 1973

Birth Place :

Passaic County, New Jersey, USA

Popular for :

As Irene in "Down to the Bone" (2004)

Vera Farmiga Picture

Vera Farmiga Related News

Vera Farmiga Welcomes a Baby Girl

Vera Farmiga Welcomes a Baby Girl

Comment | 2116 days ago
A spokeswoman for the 'Up in the Air' actress confirms the happy news and informs that the actress has named her 'happy and healthy' daughter Gytta Lubov. Read More
Vera Farmiga Confirms She's Pregnant With Second Baby

Vera Farmiga Confirms She's Pregnant With Second Baby

Comment | 2308 days ago
At the 2010 MET Costume Institute Gala Benefit on Monday night, the 36-year-old actress reveals that she's about to give a younger brother or sister to her 15-month-old baby boy. Read More
Vera Farmiga's Pregnancy Costs Her a Movie Role

Vera Farmiga's Pregnancy Costs Her a Movie Role

Comment | 2322 days ago
The 'Up in the Air' star has to drop out from 'Machine Gun Preacher', a film which supposedly sees her starring opposite Gerard Butler, after discovering that she is expecting her second child. Read More