Viggo Mortensen

Birth Name :

Viggo Peter Mortensen

Birth Date :

October 20, 1958

Birth Place :

Manhattan, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Aragorn in "The Lord of the Rings" trilogy

Viggo Mortensen Picture

Viggo Mortensen Related News

Elijah Wood Got Pranked Daily by Viggo Mortensen

Elijah Wood Got Pranked Daily by Viggo Mortensen

Comment | 2397 days ago
'One time, I called Elijah Wood every day for six weeks pretending to be a long-lost German friend,' says Wood's co-star in 'Lord of the Rings'. Read More
Viggo Mortensen's Nude Fight Scene, 'Slippery' and 'Painful'

Viggo Mortensen's Nude Fight Scene, 'Slippery' and 'Painful'

Comment | 3174 days ago
Viggo Mortensen disliked the scene on 'Eastern Promises' where he had to fight with not even a string on. Read More
Viggo Mortensen Scared Diners With Fake Tattoos

Viggo Mortensen Scared Diners With Fake Tattoos

Comment | 3196 days ago
Viggo Mortensen was mistaken a mafia when he went out to eat while still having his on screen tattoos on. Read More

Viggo Mortensen Album and Single