Vince Vaughn

Birth Name :

Vincent Anthony Vaughn

Birth Date :

March 28, 1970

Birth Place :

Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Popular for :

As Nick Van Owen in "The Lost World: Jurassic Park" (1997)

Vince Vaughn Picture

Vince Vaughn Related News

Vince Vaughn: Daughter Gives Me New Purpose in Life

Vince Vaughn: Daughter Gives Me New Purpose in Life

Comment | 2084 days ago
While he is delighted with his new role as a father, the 'Dilemma' actor can't help but worry about his baby daughter Locklyn Kyla Vaughn. Read More
Vince Vaughn Welcomes Baby Girl

Vince Vaughn Welcomes Baby Girl

Comment | 2106 days ago
Kyla Weber, the wife of the 'Couples Retreat' actor, has given birth to their first daughter, Locklyn Kyla Vaughn, in Chicago on Saturday, December 18. Read More
Vince Vaughn Completes a 12,500ft Skydive With Mom

Vince Vaughn Completes a 12,500ft Skydive With Mom

Comment | 2231 days ago
Though their partitipation at the Chicago's Air and Water Show was their first experience jumping out of plane, the 'Couples Retreat' star insists he and mom Sharon were 'more excited' than nervous. Read More

Vince Vaughn Movie