Wale

Birth Name :

Olubowale Victor Akintimehin

Birth Date :

September 21, 1984

Birth Place :

Washington, D.C., USA

Popular for :

Song "Dig Dug (Shake It)" (2006)

Wale Related News

Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez Nominated for 2010 BET Award

Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez Nominated for 2010 BET Award

Comment | 2398 days ago
At upcoming 2010 BET Awards, which will be held on June 27 at Los Angeles' Shrine Auditorium, Bieber is nominated for Best New Artist, while Gomez lands in Young Stars Award category. Read More

Josh Holloway: We're Police's Prey Because We're Famous

Comment | 3561 days ago
Josh Holloway, who played in 'Lost' series filmed in Hawaii, said that he and the other casts are being targeted by the cops because they're household names in an easily-patrolled place (Hawaii). Read More

Wale Album and Single