Whitney Houston

Birth Name :

Whitney Elizabeth Houston

Birth Date :

August 09, 1963

Birth Place :

East Orange, New Jersey, USA

Popular for :

Single "Saving All My Love for You" (1985)

Whitney Houston Picture

Whitney Houston Related News

Whitney Houston Receiving Rehab Treatment

Whitney Houston Receiving Rehab Treatment

Comment | 1901 days ago
Whitney Houston has entered an out-patient rehab programme to receive help for drug and alcohol problems. Read More
Whitney Houston Returning to Film After 15 Years

Whitney Houston Returning to Film After 15 Years

Comment | 1901 days ago
Whitney Houston is to return to the big screen for the first time in over 15 years in the sequel to hit 1995 movie 'Waiting to Exhale'. Read More
Heather Mills Wins Whitney Houston Tickets in Radio Phone-In

Heather Mills Wins Whitney Houston Tickets in Radio Phone-In

Comment | 2279 days ago
Sir Paul McCartney's ex-wife successfully won the 110 pound sterling ticket of Whitney Houston concert in London from a radio phone-in, describing herself as 'Heather from Hove'. Read More

Whitney Houston Movie