Whoopi Goldberg

Birth Name :

Caryn Elaine Johnson

Birth Date :

November 13, 1955

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Celie in "The Color Purple" (1985)

Whoopi Goldberg Picture

Whoopi Goldberg Related News

Whoopi Goldberg Never Loved Husbands

Whoopi Goldberg Never Loved Husbands

Comment | 1963 days ago
Whoopi Goldberg has admitted to never loving any of her three husbands. Read More
Whoopi Goldberg Finds It Difficult to Cope After Mother's Death

Whoopi Goldberg Finds It Difficult to Cope After Mother's Death

Comment | 2158 days ago
The star of 'Sister Act' admits she is still devastated at her loss and is trying to keep busy to deal with her grief toward her mother Emma Johnson who died of complications following a stroke. Read More
More Famous Names in New Disney Dream Ads

More Famous Names in New Disney Dream Ads

Comment | 3135 days ago
Figures featured included Jennifer Lopez and husband Marc Anthony, Gisele Bundchen, and Jessica Biel. Read More

Whoopi Goldberg Album and Single