Will Ferrell

Birth Name :

John William Ferrell

Birth Date :

July 16, 1967

Birth Place :

Irvine, California, USA

Popular for :

As Frank Ricard in "Old School" (2003)

Will Ferrell Picture

Will Ferrell Related News

Will Ferrell to Receive Comedy Honor

Will Ferrell to Receive Comedy Honor

Comment | 1936 days ago
Will Ferrell has been chosen by the Kennedy Center as this year's recipient of the Mark Twain Prize for American Humor. Read More
Will Ferrell to Guest Star on 'The Office'

Will Ferrell to Guest Star on 'The Office'

Comment | 2041 days ago
The star of 'The Other Guys' has signed up to appear as a visiting branch manager in four episodes of the hit NBC sitcom. Read More
Will Ferrell 'Angry' at Paramount Over 'Anchorman 2'

Will Ferrell 'Angry' at Paramount Over 'Anchorman 2'

Comment | 2174 days ago
Speaking at the premiere of 'The Other Guys', the 'Anchorman' star confesses he has been annoyed by the studio's refusal to fund the film and believes they are standing in the way of a fan favorite. Read More