Birth Name :

William James Adams Jr.

Birth Date :

March 15, 1975

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California

Popular for :

Founding member of Black Eyed Peas

will.i.am Picture

will.i.am Related News

Black Eyed Peas' will.i.am Escapes Burning Hotel Unscathed

Black Eyed Peas' will.i.am Escapes Burning Hotel Unscathed

Comment | 1792 days ago
The frontman of the Black Eyed Peas was evacuated along with 1,500 guests who tried to flee from the fire that burned down the Park Lane Hilton in London's Mayfair. Read More
will.i.am Recording Another Song With Britney Spears

will.i.am Recording Another Song With Britney Spears

Comment | 1925 days ago
The member of Black Eyed Peas tweets he is back in the studio with the 'Hold It Against Me' singer to record a second song in her 'Femme Fatale' album, gushing it will be a 'mega smasher'. Read More
will.i.am Hired as Intel's Creative Innovation Director

will.i.am Hired as Intel's Creative Innovation Director

Comment | 1949 days ago
The Black Eyed Peas frontman has teamed up with the computer giant to work on 'many creative and technology endeavors across the compute continuum'. Read More

will.i.am Album and Single