will.i.am News

Birth Name :

William James Adams Jr.

Birth Date :

March 15, 1975

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California

Popular for :

Founding member of Black Eyed Peas

will.i.am Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Next
Black Eyed Peas' will.i.am Escapes Burning Hotel Unscathed

Black Eyed Peas' will.i.am Escapes Burning Hotel Unscathed

Comment | 1913 days ago
The frontman of the Black Eyed Peas was evacuated along with 1,500 guests who tried to flee from the fire that burned down the Park Lane Hilton in London's Mayfair. Read More
will.i.am Recording Another Song With Britney Spears

will.i.am Recording Another Song With Britney Spears

Comment | 2046 days ago
The member of Black Eyed Peas tweets he is back in the studio with the 'Hold It Against Me' singer to record a second song in her 'Femme Fatale' album, gushing it will be a 'mega smasher'. Read More
will.i.am Hired as Intel's Creative Innovation Director

will.i.am Hired as Intel's Creative Innovation Director

Comment | 2070 days ago
The Black Eyed Peas frontman has teamed up with the computer giant to work on 'many creative and technology endeavors across the compute continuum'. Read More
will.i.am Rarely Has One Night Stands

will.i.am Rarely Has One Night Stands

Comment | 2120 days ago
Although admitting he has a couple of short flings, the Black Eyed Peas frontman insists, 'It's very rare, one night stands. If I have been involved I stay involved.' Read More
Nicki Minaj and will.i.am Get Animated in 'Check It Out' Video

Nicki Minaj and will.i.am Get Animated in 'Check It Out' Video

Comment | 2162 days ago
The 'Your Love' raptress and the Black Eyed Peas frontman present a sort of 'ode to Japanese culture and Japanese anime' through this official music video for their joint single. Read More
will.i.am: Cherly Cole Will Be Loved in the United States

will.i.am: Cherly Cole Will Be Loved in the United States

Comment | 2186 days ago
The Black Eyed Peas frontman believes the 'Promise This' hitmaker will become a big star if she heads to America to become a judge on the U.S. version of 'The X Factor'. Read More
Nicki Minaj Has Tracked Down will.i.am for 'Check It Out'

Nicki Minaj Has Tracked Down will.i.am for 'Check It Out'

Comment | 2189 days ago
Declaring herself as a huge fan of Black Eyed Peas, the Young Money rapper reveals she has always wanted the hip-hop group's frontman to add 'a little bit of magic' to her project. Read More
Eager to Make Cheryl Cole Smile, will.i.am Bombards Her With Texts

Eager to Make Cheryl Cole Smile, will.i.am Bombards Her With Texts

Comment | 2249 days ago
Admitting that he wants to put 'that gorgeous smile back on' the Girls Aloud beauty's face, the Black Eyed Peas star has been alleged to have been texting and calling her to help 'her feel calm.' Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Next