Birth Name :

Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Birth Date :

September 25, 1968

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,USA

Popular for :

As William 'Will' Smith on NBC's "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" (1990-1996)

Will Smith Picture

Will Smith Related News

Will Smith Hires Two-Storey Trailer for 'MIB 3'

Will Smith Hires Two-Storey Trailer for 'MIB 3'

Comment | 1966 days ago
Will Smith has hired a $2 million, two-storey trailer to relax in as he shoots scenes in New York City for 'Men in Black 3'. Read More
Will Smith's Wife Unveils His Fear of Bugs

Will Smith's Wife Unveils His Fear of Bugs

Comment | 2021 days ago
Saying he is not a fan of nature, Jada Pinkett Smith reveals about Will's bugs phobia which makes the actor seldom do outdoor activities at countryside with her and their kids. Read More
Justin Bieber Finds Father Figure in Will Smith

Justin Bieber Finds Father Figure in Will Smith

Comment | 2057 days ago
At the Los Angeles premiere of 'Justin Bieber: Never Say Never', the 'Baby' hitmaker admits the 'Men in Black' star and his family have been really supportive in everything he's doing. Read More

Will Smith Album and Single

Will Smith Movie