Woody Allen

Birth Name :

Allan Stewart Konigsberg

Birth Date :

December 01, 1935

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Popular for :

Directed, wrote and acted in "Annie Hall" (1977)

Woody Allen Picture

Woody Allen Related News

Freida Pinto Thinks Woody Allen's New Film Inspired by Her Break-Up

Freida Pinto Thinks Woody Allen's New Film Inspired by Her Break-Up

Comment | 2067 days ago
The 'Slumdog Millionaire' beauty admits she felt like she was reading account of her own life when she first read a nursery scene in the script of 'You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger'. Read More

Cruz to Star in Woody Allen's Next Movie

Comment | 3367 days ago
Penelope Cruz is to star in Woody Allen's next film with Spanish actor Javier Bardem, starting to shoot at July. Read More

Scarlett Dream Date is 'Dirty' Swayze

Comment | 3413 days ago
Scarlett Johansson told the audiences at Hasty Pudding Awards that her dream date is Patrick Swayze and she was subjected to some joke about Woody Allen and dating younger men. Read More

Woody Allen Movie