Woody Harrelson

Birth Name :

Woodrow Tracy Harrelson

Birth Date :

July 23, 1961

Birth Place :

Midland, Texas, USA

Popular for :

As Woody Boyd in TV series "Cheers" (1985-1993)

Woody Harrelson Picture

Woody Harrelson Related News

Infamous Role Helps Woody Harrelson Escape Fight

Infamous Role Helps Woody Harrelson Escape Fight

Comment | 2249 days ago
Recalling the time he had to fight against a 'gang' of hooligans, the actor says being recognized for his mass murderer role in 'Natural Born Killers' helped him escape the confrontation. Read More
'Precious' Leads Winners of 2010 Spirit Awards

'Precious' Leads Winners of 2010 Spirit Awards

Comment | 2332 days ago
'Precious: Based on the Novel PUSH by Sapphire' has swept away all the nominations it was up for at the 25th Film Independent Spirit Awards, while 'Crazy Heart' follows with two kudos. Read More
Co-Star Confirmed Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem as Lovers

Co-Star Confirmed Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem as Lovers

Comment | 3096 days ago
When presenting Javier Bardem with the Montecito Award, Woody Harrelson let out that the 'Volver' star and the 'No Country for Old Men' star are an item. Read More