Birth Name :

Jean Jeanel Wycleff

Birth Date :

October 17, 1972

Birth Place :

Croix-des-Bouquets, Haiti

Popular for :

Album "Masquerade" (2002)

Wyclef Jean Picture

Wyclef Jean Related News

Wyclef Jean Shot in Hand During Haiti Election

Wyclef Jean Shot in Hand During Haiti Election

Comment | 1984 days ago
The singer, who was supporting presidential candidate Michel Martelly, got superficial wound in his hand while driving through the country's capital. Read More
Wyclef Jean Hospitalized With Stress and Fatigue

Wyclef Jean Hospitalized With Stress and Fatigue

Comment | 2158 days ago
The former singer of The Fugees is admitted to a hospital in New Jersey on Sunday, September 26 due to exhaustion, and asked his fans and supporters to 'bear with him for the next several days.' Read More
Wyclef Jean Brands Him 'Coke Sniffer', Sean Penn Refutes

Wyclef Jean Brands Him 'Coke Sniffer', Sean Penn Refutes

Comment | 2179 days ago
After Wyclef accuses him being too busy talking illegal drugs, Sean responds through his rep, 'Mr. Jean is clearly unfamiliar with the physical demands put upon volunteers in Haiti.' Read More

Wyclef Jean Album and Single

Wyclef Jean Movie