Birth Name :

Alvin Nathaniel Joiner

Birth Date :

September 18, 1974

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Popular for :

Album "Restless" (2000)

Xzibit Related News

Justin Bieber Gets Entangled in 'Planking' Trend Controversy

Justin Bieber Gets Entangled in 'Planking' Trend Controversy

Comment | 1974 days ago
The 'U Smile' singer has embraced the trend of 'planking' that swept over Hollywood, but rapper Xzibit claims that the pose of laying face down has racist roots. Read More
Xzibit's New Born Son Passed Away

Xzibit's New Born Son Passed Away

Comment | 3112 days ago
Rapper Xzibit announced on his MySpace on Monday, May 26 that his new born son has passed away after being born prematurely two weeks ago. Read More

Xzibit Album and Single