Birth Name :

Zachary David Alexander Efron

Birth Date :

October 18, 1987

Birth Place :

San Luis Obispo, California

Popular for :

As Troy Bolton in the Disney Channel original movie "High School Musical" (2006)

Zac Efron Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Video: Zac Efron Shows He's an Expert in Bra Unhooking

Video: Zac Efron Shows He's an Expert in Bra Unhooking

Comment | 1562 days ago
While demonstrating how he unlocks Taylor Schilling's bra easily during a love scene in 'The Lucky One', Zac explains, 'You hold it this way because the girl is like this, kissing you.' Read More
Zac Efron Avoids Tuna Sandwich Before Kissing Taylor Schilling in 'Lucky One'

Zac Efron Avoids Tuna Sandwich Before Kissing Taylor Schilling in 'Lucky One'

Comment | 1572 days ago
The 'Hairspray' actor admits that he always bans smelly foods from his menu to avoid bad breath before filming a love scene with his female co-star. Read More
Zac Efron on Condom-Dropping Mishap at 'Lorax' Premiere: 'It's a Great Message'

Zac Efron on Condom-Dropping Mishap at 'Lorax' Premiere: 'It's a Great Message'

Comment | 1604 days ago
When asked to respond to the infamous incident during a chat on 'Today' show, the 'Hairspray' actor admits that he never 'had a pocket-checking policy prior to going onto the red carpet before.' Read More
Zac Efron Puts on Brave Face After Dropping Condom at 'The Lorax' Premiere

Zac Efron Puts on Brave Face After Dropping Condom at 'The Lorax' Premiere

Comment | 1611 days ago
The 'High School Musical' alum looks nervous but tries to keep his cool after quickly picking up the alleged contraceptive, which pops out of his jeans pocket. Read More
Taylor Swift Shares a Hug With Zac Efron at 'The Lorax' Premiere

Taylor Swift Shares a Hug With Zac Efron at 'The Lorax' Premiere

Comment | 1615 days ago
The 'Back to December' hitmaker and the 'High School Musical' alum are joined by Danny DeVito, Ed Helms and Betty White among other stars at the special screening. Read More
Zac Efron and Lily Collins Enjoy Valentine's Day Dinner Together

Zac Efron and Lily Collins Enjoy Valentine's Day Dinner Together

Comment | 1619 days ago
The Logan Thibault of 'The Lucky One' and the daughter of Phil Collins are photographed making their way out together after dining at Soho House. Read More
Lily Collins Spotted Enjoying Dinner Date With Zac Efron

Lily Collins Spotted Enjoying Dinner Date With Zac Efron

Comment | 1628 days ago
The leading lady of 'Mirror Mirror' has a night out with the 'The Lucky One' hunk at an eatery in West Hollywood. Read More
Zac Efron Wants to Do Wine-Tasting and Painting for Fun First Date

Zac Efron Wants to Do Wine-Tasting and Painting for Fun First Date

Comment | 1631 days ago
The 'New Year's Eve' actor also hints about what he wouldn't do on a first date, saying, 'Sitting at a dinner table and forcing yourself to talk, kind of sucks.' Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next