Birth Name :

Zachary Israel Braff

Birth Date :

April 06, 1975

Birth Place :

South Orange, New Jersey, USA

Popular for :

As Dr. John "J.D." Dorian on NBC's "Scrubs" (2001)

Zach Braff Picture

Zach Braff Related News

Zach Braff: 'Scrubs' Is Over

Zach Braff: 'Scrubs' Is Over

Comment | 2381 days ago
Although the series' former star writes in his Facebook that 'Scrubs without JD is no more', creator Bill Lawrence states 'we're all just assuming it's over.' Read More
Drew Barrymore Caught in Puzzling Love Triangle

Drew Barrymore Caught in Puzzling Love Triangle

Comment | 3367 days ago
One day Drew Barrymore was caressing actor Zach Braff and in another occasion she kissed director Spike Jonze. Read More
Zach Braff Got Drew Barrymore All Over Him

Zach Braff Got Drew Barrymore All Over Him

Comment | 3376 days ago
Drew Barrymore was seen making out a lot with "Scrubs" actor Zach Braff in a night club. Read More

Zach Braff Movie