Zach Galifianakis

Birth Name :

Zacharius Knight Galifianakis

Birth Date :

October 01, 1969

Birth Place :

Wilkesboro, North Carolina, USA

Popular for :

As Davis in Fox's TV series "Tru Calling" (2003-2005)

Zach Galifianakis Picture

Zach Galifianakis Related News

Zach Galifianakis Claims He's a Successful Hitchhiker

Zach Galifianakis Claims He's a Successful Hitchhiker

Comment | 2084 days ago
Playing a guy who hitchhikes across the U.S. in 'Due Date', Zach says he had plenty of experience for the role since he has made many trips across the nation in similar manner previously. Read More
Zach Galifianakis Frustrated at His Comedian Label

Zach Galifianakis Frustrated at His Comedian Label

Comment | 2086 days ago
Explaining why he finds it hard being a comedian, the 'Due Date' actor reasons people find everything he does funny, even at the most poignant moments of his life. Read More
Zach Galifianakis: My Beard Makes Londoners Want to Fight Me

Zach Galifianakis: My Beard Makes Londoners Want to Fight Me

Comment | 2089 days ago
Talking about the brief period of time he lived in the U.K., the star of 'Due Date' admits he was surprised by the hostile and confrontational attitude of some of the people he met. Read More