Birth Name :

Zachary Levi Pugh

Birth Date :

September 29, 1980

Birth Place :

Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA

Popular for :

As Chuck Bartowski in NBC's series "Chuck"

Zachary Levi Picture

Zachary Levi Related News

2011 Oscar: Zachary Levi Performs a Duet With Mandy Moore

2011 Oscar: Zachary Levi Performs a Duet With Mandy Moore

Comment | 1805 days ago
Accompanied by composer Alan Menken on the piano, the 'Chuck' actor joins his 'Tangled' co-star on stage at the 83rd Annual Academy Awards to sing 'I See the Light'. Read More
Zachary Levi Meets Kristin Kreuk in 'Chuck' 3.05 Preview

Zachary Levi Meets Kristin Kreuk in 'Chuck' 3.05 Preview

Comment | 2210 days ago
Take a sneak peek at the January 25 episode wherein Chuck comes face to face with Hannah, the character portrayed by the 'Smallville' beauty, for the first time. Read More
Zachary Levi Cuts Romantic Ties With Caitlin Crosby

Zachary Levi Cuts Romantic Ties With Caitlin Crosby

Comment | 2216 days ago
The star of 'Chuck' reportedly ends his two-year romance with his singer girlfriend after they returned from a vacation in Turks and Caicos and Puerto Rico. Read More

Zachary Levi Movie