Birth Name :

Zooey Claire Deschanel

Birth Date :

January 17, 1980

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California

Popular for :

As Anita Miller in "Almost Famous" (2000)

Zooey Deschanel Picture

Zooey Deschanel Related News

Zooey Deschanel Recalls Being Bullied at School: Girls Spit in My Face

Zooey Deschanel Recalls Being Bullied at School: Girls Spit in My Face

Comment | 1786 days ago
The '500 Days of Summer' movie beauty remembers her days back at high school, saying, 'People were so mean to me, I'd cry every day.' Read More
Golden Globes 2012: Evan Rachel Wood and Zooey Deschanel Rock Backless Gowns

Golden Globes 2012: Evan Rachel Wood and Zooey Deschanel Rock Backless Gowns

Comment | 1788 days ago
While the 'Mildred Pierce' star and the 'New Girl' actress bare their back, the likes of Emma Stone and Rooney Mara flaunt their cleavage in deep-plunging frocks. Read More
Zooey Deschanel Files for Divorce From Ben Gibbard

Zooey Deschanel Files for Divorce From Ben Gibbard

Comment | 1799 days ago
The 'New Girl' star makes her split from the lead singer of Death Cab for Cutie official by filing her divorce papers in Los Angeles Superior court. Read More